Skip to Content
0

HANA2.0 express SAPUI5_1 missing sap.m.semantic package

Apr 03, 2017 at 09:49 AM

87

avatar image

Hi everyone,

I am developing a UI5 app and using sap.m.semantic as view content. But I got an error which said can not find the sap.m.semantic:DetailPage.js. So I checked with the UI5 package at my server(Express 2.0), and it also showed no semantic package available.

Any Idea, guys?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Jung
Apr 03, 2017 at 11:55 AM
1

Looks like sap.m.semantic came in UI5 version 1.36 and if memory serves me right the UI5 version in XSC is 1.28.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gang Wen Apr 04, 2017 at 09:38 AM
0

Yes, I checked the version which is "1.28.38". Is that possible to update UI5 libs in express 2.0? Thanks.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

In the XSC environment, I don't believe that any further SAPUI5 updates are planned. XSA does get updates and 1.38 shipped with HANA 2.0 SPS 0 and 1.44 is planned to ship in SPS 01.

0