Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Platform Integration for process services - Transport Management

Apr 03, 2017 at 08:58 AM

139

avatar image
Former Member

What is the best way to achieve transportation of iflows from development to production system? And do you have details on planned transportation mangement functionalityfor HCI?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Morten Wittrock
Apr 03, 2017 at 10:42 AM
0

Hi Michael

Adding to Sriprasad's answer, the transport mechanisms should arrive in Q2 of this year. There will be CTS+ support as well as a tenant-to-tenant push mechanism.

Regards,

Morten

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Apr 03, 2017 at 10:36 AM
1

Hello Michael,

There is no standard way to achieve it as of now.Below threads will give more insights.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/89639/index.html

https://answers.sap.com/questions/77956/how-to-move-an-iflow-from-hci-test-tenant-to-produ.html?childToView=77988#answer-77988

From road map perspective we are awaiting some news from SAP [ 6th April we have Webinar on SAP HCI Q1 2017 updates ].

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/03/23/webinar-announcement-whats-new-in-sap-cloud-platform-integration-update-from-the-labs-q12017/

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded