Skip to Content
0

Do we need additional license for HR Policy Management (India) Roll out ?

Apr 03, 2017 at 08:59 AM

62

avatar image

Dear Team,

Do we need additional license for HR Policy Management (India) rollout ?

As I understand it is available from Ehp6 onwards under application component PA-PA-IN .

Regards,

Niladri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Siddharth Rajora
Apr 10, 2017 at 03:30 PM
0

no additional license required for this functionality its part of Payroll India if you are using it

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Niladri Bihari Nayak Apr 11, 2017 at 04:30 AM
0

Thanks Siddharth for confirmation !!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded