Skip to Content
0

C4C - CTI Integration for Apple MacOs

Apr 03, 2017 at 07:31 AM

144

avatar image
Former Member

Dear community,

I would like to ask you if there is any knowledge on C4C - CTI integration for Apple Mac operating system.

From my understanding the usual C4C - CTI guides using as a middle ware CTI client adapter can not be used in MacOs.

I was wondering if SAP Contact Center with C4C can work in apple environment and if they integrate seamlessly as in Windows environment, or any other workaround.

Thank you in advance,

Dimitris Doulamis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Priya Sharma
Mar 28 at 03:28 PM
0

Hi Dimitris,

The Computer Telephone Integration (CTI) Adapter that allows the communication between Cloud for Customer and a soft phone is not supported on Mac as of now.

Regards,

Priya Sharma

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anthony X. Uliano Apr 20 at 03:40 PM
0

Hi Dimitris,

Perhaps you can run our CTI Adapter for C4C through Citrix on Mac? We're happy to talk further about this if you're still exploring options.

Regards,

Anthony Uliano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded