Skip to Content
0

While generating the report, I get the Error saying 'UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018

Apr 03, 2017 at 04:59 AM

175

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

While generating the report from the consolidation model, I get the attached error message saying ' UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018'.

The Remote server returned error. (400) Bad Request.

Could you please let me know how to resolve this.

Enclosed the copy of the system details. Using BPC 10.0 NW.

Server message:

code: UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018
severity: error
description: MDX statement error: Syntax error: Syntax Error : ... PARENTH1].[LEVEL02])))' SOLVE_, row 0, item: 0
log id: MDzDh5B3383X0800j078M0
DATAVALUE:Syntax error: Syntax Error : ... PARENTH1].[LEVEL02])))' SOLVE_, row 0, item: 0
MDX: WITH MEMBER [Measures].[YTD] AS 'IIF(([/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/ACCTYPE]="INC" OR [/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/ACCTYPE]="LEQ"),-([Measures].[/CPMB/SDATA], CLOSINGPERIOD([/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[LEVEL02])), ([Measures].[/CPMB/SDATA], CLOSINGPERIOD([/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[LEVEL02])))' SOLVE_ORDER=3##MEMBER [Measures].[PERIODIC] AS 'IIF(([/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/ACCTYPE]="INC" OR [/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/ACCTYPE]="EXP") AND NOT ([/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/PERIOD]="TOTAL" OR [/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/PERIOD]="Q1" OR [/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[2/CPMB/PERIOD]="JAN" ), [Measures].[YTD]-([Measures].[YTD],[/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].LAG(1)), [Measures].[YTD])' SOLVE_ORDER=3 SELECT NON EMPTY {[/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[EQT /CPMB/PMD4BY2] ,[/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[NAL /CPMB/PMD4BY2] ,[/CPMB/PMD4BY2 PARENTH1].[TBS /CPMB/PMD4BY2] } ON 0 from [/CPMB/PMMP18Y/!!O/CPMB/PMMP18Y] WHERE ( [Measures].[PERIODIC] ,[/CPMB/PMDVTMP PARENTH1].[INPUT] ,[/CPMB/PMDE95O PARENTH1].[TOTAL_BU /CPMB/PMDE95O] ,[/CPMB/PMDV77J PARENTH1].[ACTUAL] ,[/CPMB/PMDJCGW PARENTH1].[G_NONE] ,[/CPMB/PMD3DTV].[LC] ,[/CPMB/PMDN85F PARENTH1].[SG06] ,[/CPMB/PMDBVEB PARENTH1].[CLOSE /CPMB/PMDBVEB] ,[/CPMB/PMDRHHI PARENTH1].[2016.FEB] ,[/CPMB/PMDBPF0 PARENTH1].[I_NONE] )
V1:Syntax error: Syntax Error : ... PARENTH1].[LEVEL0
V2:2])))' SOLVE_, row 0, item: 0
V3:
V4:

-----------------

Framework message:
The remote server returned an error: (400) Bad Request.

Regards,

Raj.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Apr 04, 2017 at 08:41 AM
0

Looking on your BW and BPC SP I can see that you have very old versions. Please upgrade to something recent.

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Vadim.

0
Former Member

Hi Vadim,

Is this issued caused by BW and BPC versions?

Currently , we have the below:

BW - 730 - 0007

CPMBPC - 800 - 0011

Does BPC 10.0 (NW) work on BW 7.3 without any issue?

Should i need to upgrade latest versions to fix the UJO_READ_EXCEPTION_018'?

Advice me on this?

Regards,

Raj.

0

Both to the latest SP!

0
Former Member

Mr.Vadim,

Thanks for the immediate update.

Raj.

0
Vadim Kalinin Apr 03, 2017 at 05:38 AM
0

Detailed info on BPC and BW SP's required. Also screenshot of the time dimension administration.

P.S. Primary tag is incorrect, change it to secondary.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Vadim,

Enclosed the below details.

0
Former Member

sap-bpc.png

sap-bw.png

time-dim.png

Hi Vadim,

Enclosed the required details.

Regards,

Raj.

sap-bpc.png (97.6 kB)
sap-bw.png (368.2 kB)
time-dim.png (80.2 kB)
0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

Enclosed the below items.

1. SAP BPC.

2.sap-bw.png

3.time-dim.png

Regards,

Raj.


sap-bpc.png (97.6 kB)
sap-bw.png (368.2 kB)
time-dim.png (80.2 kB)
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, but version info has to be provided like here: https://blogs.sap.com/2014/01/31/how-to-ask-questions-about-script-logic-issues/

0

And please correct the primary tag - asking second time!

0
Former Member

Hi Vadim,

Updated the primary tag.

Enclosed the BW version details.

.sap-bw.png

Regards,

Raj.

sap-bw.png (18.7 kB)
0