Skip to Content
1

If escape routing is enabled, escape path and stage are required.

Apr 03, 2017 at 04:33 AM

301

avatar image

Hi guys,

In GRC10.1 MSMP, we are getting this message when trying to set a Escape Path for "Auto Provisioning Failure":

If escape routing is enabled, escape path and stage are required.

We are able to enter the new path we created, but the stage is read-only with 000.

Any idea on what could the problem be, please?

Thanks and regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shivendra Kumar Pandey Apr 07, 2017 at 02:14 AM
1

Hi Gustavo,

Select escape path from the list by press F4 instead of entering the path manually, then issue will be resolve.

Thanks and regards,

Shivendra

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you. It works as you described.

0
Gustavo Soares Apr 07, 2017 at 11:29 PM
0

Thanks Shivendra.

Now I am able to enter the escape path and save it with the first stage.

However, we are not able to select another stage of the escape path (let's say the 3rd one).

Any ideas?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded