Skip to Content
0

Split for preliminary valuation in currency not found

Apr 02, 2017 at 04:34 AM

159

avatar image

Hi Experts,

While releasing cost estimate i'm getting warning message "Split for preliminary valuation in currency 10 not found" [MLCCS042].

Please guide.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tayyab Aslam Apr 16, 2017 at 06:39 PM
0

Thanks Prasad for your reply & sorry for late feedback,

actually i was figuring out issue, since this issue never came before, so we were thinking

something is missing in material master.

Finally we found root cause of it, actually recently we went live for MDG for material master & this was first material created,

during update of material master something missed, we just edited some field in material accounting view using mm02 and saved changes & issue resolved!! anyhow we believe this might be coz of missing authorization or ..... anyhow issue resolved now.

Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What changes did you make to the MM

0
PATIL PRASAD Apr 03, 2017 at 05:01 AM
0

Hi,

If you are using EHP 6 then check SAP note 1649446

Regards

Prasad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded