/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
-2

Table S906 field not updated

Apr 01, 2017 at 03:46 PM

109

avatar image

Hi guys,

Some time ago table S906 was changed in configuration to have ship-to-party field ( PKUNE ).

We have runned OLI7 and OLI9 as needed for the "&(" version but not one single record and we have selected the Delete/Set up indices and redetermin update group and the update documents.

Are we missing anything?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Francisco Coutinho May 26, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

There was a transport order on DEV made by functional consultant that did not passed to production system, issue resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Apr 05, 2017 at 08:07 PM
0

S906 is a custom structure that exists only in your system. Sorry, it's impossible to answer your question with so little information provided.

All the possible SIS/LIS issues have been discussed on SCN already though. Use search.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Francisco Coutinho Apr 12, 2017 at 11:32 AM
0

Hi Jelena,

Thanks for your input. If the information is not sufficient, what info about this issue could help ? Not quite sure about which information could be relevant here, could you be more specific ?

Yes, I've searched on the SCN and I've found a lot of discussions around it but didn't found this exact problem about not filling a key field ..

Anyway, I think we have found the solution and after that I will post the solution is validated but any input that would actually add value to the question i would appreciate.

Best Regards,
Francisco Coutinho

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content