Skip to Content
0

Component view layout --> *.htm editor is not opening.

Mar 31, 2017 at 03:41 PM

52

avatar image

capture.jpg

Hi,

When I try to double click to open the *.htm page in view layout.

It does not open, and it goes to not responding.

Attached is the screen shot for the same.

You will get a clear idea when you see the attached file.

Thanks in advance for the solution .

Regards.

Obaid.

capture.jpg (99.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
obaid rahman Apr 15, 2017 at 01:38 PM
0

Samantak,

Thanks, I uninstalled that SAP GUI 7.4 and installed a lower version SAP GUI 7.1.

The issue is solved. Below is the link to download.

http://sapliveservers.com/sap-gui-download

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Samantak Chatterjee Apr 03, 2017 at 11:45 PM
0

Hello Obaid,

Can you try to open the View using the transaction SE80 as a Web Dynpro component ? I wonder if the component is dynamically generated then it might be a problem, but still believe that you can see the view.

Hope this helps.

Thanks,

Samantak.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded