Skip to Content
0

DMEE Change Log

Mar 31, 2017 at 03:23 PM

51

avatar image

Hello,

Can anyone tell me where we can find the change log made for particular DMEE structure.

Thanks,

Reddy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bastiaan Jansen Apr 03, 2017 at 07:16 AM
0

version management in limited for DMEE trees. You can download a version as XML before making changes.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sachin Patil Mar 31, 2017 at 04:03 PM
-1

Hi Reddy,

You can check change logs in DMEE by go to Utilities and then press Version with desire DMEE tree.

then you will get two versions first one is active & second one maintenance, select both versions and press compare format trees button.

let me know incase any issue.

BR.

Sachin patil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded