Skip to Content
0

SAP BPC Reporting

Mar 31, 2017 at 08:14 AM

34

avatar image

Hi,

I used SAP BPC 10 new for development.

My model is periodic mode. and I also maintain my data as periodic balances. I have created one simple report to view YTD figures. I put Measure, and Time as the column axis and selected YTD and 2017.03. But, the PL report is not sum figures from Jan, Feb, Mar.

Please any advice from you. Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Wang Men Chun Mar 31, 2017 at 09:14 AM
0

Hi Vadim,

BPC EPM Version 10 SP25 Patch1 NET 4

CPMBPC release 801, SP level 0013

SAP BW release 7.31, SP 0014

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Why do I have to repeat my questions?

"No report screenshot!"

Also it's good to post a screenshot of your time dimension administration!

0
Vadim Kalinin Mar 31, 2017 at 08:27 AM
0

Sorry, but no details about you BPC and BW version and SP!

No report screenshot!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded