Skip to Content
0

SOAP to JDBC. (synchronous). But the following errors are reflecting me please do the needfull

Mar 31, 2017 at 05:22 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrzej Filusz Mar 31, 2017 at 09:02 AM
0

Hi,

Please look at your error message:

FATAL ERROR: Column KEY does not exist in table EMPLOY.

And now look at your structure: KEY record should not be under ACCESS, it should be on the same level.

Regards,

Andrzej

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

super and thanks a lot Andrze

0
Former Member

ok now i have changed my structure as below mentioned and did mapping... but it is now showing some error in sender channel please check once .. iam sending you complete screen shots mapping.jpgerror-at-soap-sender.jpgjdbc-channel.jpg

mapping.jpg (78.2 kB)
jdbc-channel.jpg (166.4 kB)
0
Iñaki Vila Mar 31, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Hi Vinay,

Please share you jdbc xml payload, the problem seems to be in the xml structure that you have defined.

Regards.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

capture.jpg

Actually iam doing an Update Scenario..when i update ID field automatically i need to update in the key field ID ... please do the need full dear

capture.jpg (56.8 kB)
0