Skip to Content
0

PowerBuilder 10.2.1 Build 9914 needed patch

Mar 30, 2017 at 09:23 PM

161

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have started working on an application that was developed in PowerBuilder 10.2.1 Build 9914, and I have installed 10.2.1 Build 9696.

For business reasons it is not possible to migrate the application to a later version at the moment.

My question is: Could anyone provide me the installers to update to 9914?

Thanks.

Luis.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bernhard Stoeter Mar 31, 2017 at 07:56 AM
1

Hi Luis,

I only have PB 10.2.1 EBF 9916 and 9948. If interested give me an FTP server where I can upload the zip file (91 MB).

Bernhard

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much for your answer, Bernhard.

Due to company security policies, it is not easy to have FTP server available where it can be copied. I already created this folder in OneDrive to upload the installers:

https://1drv.ms/f/s!An-VI3fgT8cnhEKd0pNzlHZ243kV

Thanks.

Luis.

0

Done.

Bernhard

0
Former Member

Bernhard, Thank you so much.

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 10, 2017 at 12:07 PM
0

HI Luis,

Can i also get 10.2.1 EBF ?

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 10, 2017 at 12:09 PM
0

HI all,

I also need this patch. How do i get this ?

Thanks,

Rex Chan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded