Skip to Content
0

MFBF- Make " To Batch " as mandatory

Mar 30, 2017 at 06:32 PM

62

avatar image

In MFBF how to make the "To Batch" mandatory if the material is "Batch Managed" and external batch number to be used. SHD0 (Transaction variant) make "To batch" Mandatory always.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan Mar 31, 2017 at 08:44 AM
0

Hi SS,

You can use it, also you can use it to make it mandatory for perticular users also.

regards,

Solomon.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G SAP Mar 31, 2017 at 09:28 PM
0

It worked. Thank You

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded