Skip to Content
0

Trace batch number for Stock Tranfer MARC-UMLMC

Mar 30, 2017 at 02:26 PM

40

avatar image

Hi Experts,

we Transfer stock from one plant to another in the same Company Code. We use Movement Type 303 for the first posting to Transfer. And 313 in the receiving plant.

The Material is Batch-Managed. And we have a date (Best Before Use) in the Classification.

After the 303 Posting, we see the stock in MARC-UMLMC of the receiving plant. But we do not find any link to the Batch. We Need to know the Batch of the Transfer stock. Do you know any link or way how to find out, which Batch is in the Transfer stock?

At the Moment, we compare MSEG with BWART and CHARG and MENGE to find, what is not received.

The prefered solution is to have a link MARC-UMLMC to the Batch. Maybe you know the answer or the link of MARC-UMLMC and Batch.

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 30, 2017 at 04:56 PM
0

you may find the answer that you won't like in OSS note 415542 - Stock transfers via stock in transit: Receipt and issue numbers

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthias Bruening Apr 03, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

Thank you Jürgen, so we need to improve our comparision-report.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded