Skip to Content
1

Name of user avatar

Mar 30, 2017 at 01:08 PM

131

avatar image

Hi SCN,

My name is Maria João Paulo Rocha and not

Maria Joãƒo Paulo Rocha

or

Maria Joãƒo Paulo Rocha

as is visible under my avatar.

How can this be corrected?

Regards,

Maria João Rocha

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriella Gogl-Gyorgy
Mar 31, 2017 at 08:20 AM
1

Hi Maria,

Your S user is managed by your local SAP admin in the company you are working for.

Please send them a request to change your name.

Best,

Gabi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria João Paulo Rocha Mar 31, 2017 at 09:50 AM
0

Hello,

OK. I'm going to contact our local SAP admin.

Note: at the old SCN the name was right.

Thanks.

Regards,

Maria João Rocha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded