Skip to Content
0

Smart search on Functional Location in Notification

Mar 30, 2017 at 11:47 AM

107

avatar image

Hi,

Can smart search be applied on Functional Location in Notification as available on Material fields where we enter for instance 101000 and a list appear with materials starting from these digits.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Mar 31, 2017 at 06:42 AM
0

None of the functional location search-helps are formatted to use this enhanced search functionality (unlike many of the material searches).

These settings are made in the search-help:

.

PeteA


material.jpg (119.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
K Jogeswara Rao Mar 30, 2017 at 03:41 PM
0

No. There seems no possibility.

You have to go through F4 help and then through Selection Screen (Location list).

Here you can use wild card search by putting the FLocn part between stars,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded