Skip to Content
-2

how to put breakpoint in badi BADI_RERA_DOC

Mar 30, 2017 at 11:12 AM

282

avatar image

Hi

I have to put breakpoint in badi BADI_RERA_DOC , how to put it,

PLease help if anyone knows

Thanks

Abhijeet

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandra Rossi Mar 30, 2017 at 02:42 PM
1

in the debugger add a statement breakpoint on GET BADI (provided it's a new badi)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abhijeet Tayade Mar 31, 2017 at 02:53 AM
0

I got the solution like

1. se18>enter badi name as BADI_RERA_DOC >enhance ment implementation in menu bar>overview>list of implementations found >choosen before posting related>then got implementation class clicked on it > list of methods i got > then choose before post related method>and finaally inthat method i put breakpoint,> Now breakpoint trigger while running transaction RERAPP (periodic posting).

Now i have next challenge that to add my code .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded