Skip to Content
0

Tolerance limits for invoice verification

Mar 30, 2017 at 07:25 AM

62

avatar image

Hi all,

Please can you confirm the following for me?

When configuring a tolerance key in OMR6, you can enter values in Lower Limit and Upper Limit for Absolute and Percentage as per below and save.

All these values appear in table T169G

How ever if you go back into OMR6 to view the configuration then you only see, for example for BD, the value for Upper Limit and Absolute.

Is this because only Upper Limit and Absolute are valid for BD and the other values are not taken into consideration or why would it only display the one?

Is there somewhere I can find which checks are valid for each tolerance key ?

Thank you in advance

Andre

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 30, 2017 at 07:57 AM
1

when you are in the customizing then click in your status bar to find the program name (https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nwmobile711/helpdata/en/ab/f53642e2a3ab04e10000000a1550b0/content.htm)

Then use SE38 enter the program name and click display

Now click the binocular icon and search for 'BD'

and you will see that it is hardcoded by SAP which part becomes hidden in the screen


hide-bd.png (26.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Andre Spruit Mar 30, 2017 at 08:17 AM
0

Thanks Jurgen, this is a big help!

One more question, if the screen is hidden does this mean that the configured value is not valid for the tolerance key and only the displayed value is used?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

exact, this is the way it works

0