Skip to Content
0

Purchase Order should not allow to add without enter the UDF field- Line item udf filed SP (HANA)

Mar 30, 2017 at 04:53 AM

40

avatar image
Former Member

Purchase Order should not allow to add without enter the UDF field- Line item udf filed SP (HANA)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRADEEP YADAV Apr 01, 2017 at 06:16 AM
0

HI karthik

When you create udf put check on mandatory field.

Regards

Pradeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 16, 2017 at 11:20 AM
0

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded