Skip to Content
0

AUFK Finding CS orders

Mar 30, 2017 at 04:47 AM

44

avatar image

Dear CS experts,

The table name AUFK is to classify PM orders,production orders,cost production orders,product cost collectors based on field AUTYP.

Ex AUTYP-30 Maintenance orders- for combination of PM /CS Service orders .

In this case, as a functional consultant, how we come to know which are CS orders.

Thanks a lot..

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Mar 30, 2017 at 06:30 AM
0

CS orders are also order category as PM orders (i.e. AUFK-AUTYP = 30).

You can use T350-SERVICE to destinguish between PM and CS orders.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
venu gopal Mar 30, 2017 at 09:48 AM
0

Thanks Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded