Skip to Content
0

SAP BUSINESS ONE UPGRADE ISSUE - 9.0 TO 9.2

Mar 29, 2017 at 05:25 PM

903

avatar image

upgrade-issue.jpgHi Experts,

I was trying to upgrade our current SAP B1 9.0 pl 05 to SAP B1 9.2 pl 06, but while upgrading system is generating the mentioned error.

"Could not Connect to SLD server; verify site user password or check proxy server connection settings"

I have provided the right site user password but system is still generating the mentgioned error kindly help me in fixing this issue.

Regards,

Vinoth

upgrade-issue.jpg (146.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Mar 30, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi Vinoth,

Can you try to perform the following?

1. Try to reinstall Server Tools and upgrade again. (If it does not work, go to Step-2)

2. Make sure everything is compatible as per the Product Availability Matrix (PAM). (If this does not work, go to Step-3)

3. Try to backup and delete the SLD Database and upgrade again.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinoth Florian Z Apr 02, 2017 at 05:47 AM
0

Thanks Ankit,

After re installation of server tools it worked.

Regards,

Vinoth

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded