Skip to Content
0

where to downlaod epm add-in for microsoft office?

Mar 29, 2017 at 03:17 PM

85

avatar image

where to downlaod epm add-in for microsoft office?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Kuipers
Mar 29, 2017 at 05:15 PM
0

Hello Zeming

You should contact the CIC, see https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/560499

The EPM add-in is available on SMP, so if your search results in 0, it means you are not allowed to access this software. If this is not correct, the CIC will be able to correct this for you


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Mar 29, 2017 at 03:25 PM
0

From https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/softwarecenter with a valid S-ID

Just search for: "epm add-in"

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

0 results found from search for "epm add-in"

0
zeming zhan Mar 29, 2017 at 03:51 PM
0

0 results found from search for "epm add-in"

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

May be your S_ID contract licence do not allow you to download this software?

In my case:

epm.png (175.8 kB)
0