Skip to Content
0

Disable "Multi-Customer Solution Logon Mode"

Mar 29, 2017 at 02:45 PM

86

avatar image

Dear Community,

recently, I wanted to check if there is a Multi-Customer Solution installed on our productive system. It seems that I had switched on "Multi-Customer Solution Logon Mode".

Now, each log on I get the following prompt. When selecting "Deploy MCS Solution" (which is the only way to proceed log on) I don't see my customer specific solutions anymore. How can I leave this mode again??

I couldn't find anything in the documentation about this mode..

Kind Regards
Pablo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Fred K Mar 30, 2017 at 02:40 AM
0

Dear Pablo,

You just need to remove the assignment of Partner Access – Multi-Customer Solution WoC from your login user.

Best Regards,

Fred

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pablo Menth Mar 31, 2017 at 12:10 PM
0

Hey Fred,

thanks a lot, that was the clue !

Kind Regards
Pablo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded