Skip to Content
0

Why I don't see replies?

Mar 29, 2017 at 12:37 PM

162

avatar image

Why I don't see replies of any topics? For example

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/920118

1.png (47.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

i cant see too.

0

I checked with all Browser, behavior is same.

0

I'd say, wrong tag here. That is a general community question. ABAP Development won't be able to help, I guess.

1

As Horst Keller said - please use the correct tags. Your issue was nothing to do with ABAP Development. I've changed it to the correct tag.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Mar 29, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Try disabling your ad blocker or any user scripts, which you have active, for test purposes.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks! It's really working via IE. Something wrong with Chrome...

0

It works for me in Firefox ESR 52.0.1, Pale Moon 27.2.1, Tor Browser 6.5.1 (after manipulating NoScript to allow temporarily sap.com) and IE11.

I have no Google Chrome version to test with, but if you prefer not to use IE11, you could probably try one of these as a portable option until you figure out what is the problem.

0
Matthew Billingham
Mar 29, 2017 at 02:23 PM
0

For other commenters on this question -the reason you couldn't see your answers here is that your answers required moderation approval.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded