Skip to Content
0

T511 for International payroll

Mar 29, 2017 at 12:15 PM

312

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All

My Requirement is for 10 pay scale groups (each has one level)

Pascale group and Basic pay

Level1 – 01 Basic pay1000 = 3000 SAR

Level2-01 Basic Pay 1000 =4500 SAR

Up to

Level10 -01 Basic Pay 1000 = 10000 SAR

Indirect valuation of HRA and Spl.allowance is as below

HRA WT1001 is 60% of Basic Pay1000 (for all Pay scale groups)

Spl.Allowance 1002 is 30% of Basic Pay 1000 (For all Pays scale groups)

  • 1.Kindly advise me for international Payroll what should be the indirect evaluation module for Basic pay, HRA and Spl. Allowance.
  • 2.What is the entry to maintain for HRA and Spl.allowance in T539J table

Regards

SK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

9 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

Hello Uzair

Integration is as below

PCOMP BPIVT S Basic Pay: Set Indirect Valuation Period

PCOMP BPWM1 Default Value IT0008 - Wage Type Model

LGMST is fine

For basic pay, in T511 i have maintained TARIF B

in IT0008 Basic pay is correctly appearing from T510

The problem is, in IT0008 for Basic pay it is appearing as indirect valuation

Question: Is it correct to have Indirect valuation for basic pay in IT0008?

it0008basic-pay-t511.jpg.jpg

Reg
SK


it0008.jpg (24.5 kB)
basic-pay-t511.jpg (45.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 03, 2017 at 02:11 PM
0

Hi SK,

1. The indirect evaluation model in T511 for international would be TARIF

2. In T539J, It will be as such

TARIF 1001 01 01.01.1900 31.12.9999 1000 60.00

TARIF 1002 02 01.01.1900 31.12.9999 1000 30.00


You can also try with ANSAL

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 11:22 AM
0

Hello SK ,

It should TARIF-A for fixed amount and please check LGMST , wagetype model for WT 1000.

Warm regards ,

SS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

Hello All

Requirement is WT1001 Should be Minimum 600

T511, field BTMIN just gives message, but we want the 600 to appear for WT 1001 (HRA) which is derived based on WT1000 (Basic)

Please suggest me some ideas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 07, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hello SK ,

Please share the screenshot of IT8 and check any negative values are there in net payments.

Regards ,

SS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 09, 2017 at 06:48 AM
0

Hello All

Tried all Options, indirect valuation coming correct with SUMME B for WT HRA and Transportation.

But for Basic bay to get the same amount from T510, please suggest me some module variant (like INVAL-A for India).

This is the bottleneck as of now.

Reg

SK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 10, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

Hello All

Any Update on this?

Please.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 06:37 AM
0

Hello All

What is the Module variant to maintain in T511 to fetch the fixed value from Table T510?

Reg

SK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 06:55 AM
0

Dear SK,

Please check the table T77S0 from SM30 and check following setting.

PCOMP BPIVT S Basic Pay: Set Indirect Valuation Period

PCOMP BPWM1 Default Value IT0008 - Wage Type Model

now assuming that your indirect valuation model is Ok and your Feature LGMST is Ok.

Please check feature DFINF from PE03 tcode and check infotype 0008 is maintained there properly.

After making these setting check the results.

Regards,

Uzair

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded