Skip to Content
0

XI Channel stopped by administrative task

Mar 29, 2017 at 10:59 AM

152

avatar image
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrzej Filusz Mar 29, 2017 at 11:07 AM
0

Hi Sandra,

Please check your communication channel (Monitoring-->Adapter Engine-->Communication Channel Monitor). It could be stopped by an administrator manually or because of the configuration (availability times).

Regards,

Andrzej

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandra Jagusch Mar 30, 2017 at 10:22 AM
0

Hi Andrzej,

thanks for your advice.

It works now.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded