Skip to Content
0

After upgrade SAP B1 9.2 Hana PL 06, client is very slow.

Mar 29, 2017 at 10:40 AM

150

avatar image
Former Member

After upgrade SAP B1 9.2 Hana PL 06, client is very slow, on same network previous version run smoothly.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Raquel Gomez
Apr 12, 2017 at 03:42 PM
0

Hi Ejaz,

Please provide more information about this issue "client is very slow".
Is it application server running slow? Are you having performance issues?

Thanks,
Raquel

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raquel

After PL06 upgrade from PL04 ( 9.2). Hogging Network bandwidth resources.

When we are using PL04, no client network problem.

0
avatar image
Former Member Sep 07, 2017 at 12:56 AM
0

Hello, having the same issue here. Adding transactions and retrieving of reports are very slow. Can anyone share what solutions/workarounds on this issue?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 07:39 PM
0

We encountered it also while adding transactions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded