Skip to Content
0

Illegal Parent Code

Mar 29, 2017 at 09:00 AM

52

avatar image

Hello,

I am getting this issue...Although I already check all the parent code in the template.Your support will be appreciated

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Schäfer Apr 03, 2017 at 07:11 AM
0

Hi,

did you changed these values to the real fathercode ?

please check your file again and search for "+"... you must change these 4 manuel to

600000000000000 --> '600000000000000

hope that helps ?



coa.jpg (42.6 kB)
form.jpg (9.9 kB)
form.jpg (9.9 kB)
excel-form.jpg (10.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Balaji Selvaraj Mar 29, 2017 at 11:10 AM
0

Hi Hira,

Share the templates which you are trying to load.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hira Siddique Mar 30, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

Thanks Balaji.

Please find the attachment

selling-drawer.txt

I am sending you text file, Because comma delimited format can

not uploaded here.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Schäfer Mar 30, 2017 at 02:50 PM
0

Hi,

you have to check the FatherAccount.. after you copied the value to Excel
please format the column as TEXT before pasting..


sapforum.jpg (216.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hira Siddique Apr 01, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

I already format the column as TEXT.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hira Siddique Apr 04, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

Yup...I did that...It works now.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded