Skip to Content
0

Multiple WBS for one Single line item (Material) in PR or PO

Mar 29, 2017 at 09:12 AM

143

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

How i can maintain Multiple WBS for one Single line item (Material) in PR or PO with Single account assignment .

My client requirement is he want to enter multiple WBS for single line item(for one material) For Example: I am creating a PR with the account assignment category Q (Project Stock) with Cement or steel material with the 100 Quantity now I want to distribute or assign this 100 quantity to multiple WBS. Is there any configuration for this ??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shakeel Ahmed Jan 14 at 01:34 AM
0

Hi Sachin,

WBS element fields comes under Account Assignment tab and this seems to be possible. Please test, it shall work. Please find the below screen shot. for your reference.

wbs.png

Regards

Shakeel


wbs.png (61.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Franz Posch
Mar 29, 2017 at 03:28 PM
0

Hi Sachin,

it seems that this question is not related to Flexible Real Estate Management.

Maybe you could check and change the tag you've chosen.


Best regards,


Franz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded