Skip to Content
0

How to make absence days equal to quota used?

Mar 29, 2017 at 08:08 AM

50

avatar image
quota-used.jpg wsr-rule.jpg

Hi guys

How can i make absence days equal my quota used? attached is a screenshot of my settings.please give me direction.

regards

Bryan

quota-used.jpg (138.4 kB)
wsr-rule.jpg (226.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
shirin Moridasadi Apr 04, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Hi Arva,

Please check the following:

regards,

Shirin


1111.png (20.3 kB)
11.png (45.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Fareedh Shaik Apr 03, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0

Hi Arav,

There are certain steps to be checked before proceeding

If you want to match quota used with absence days then
First, check V_554S_Q and flag the quota deduction field for your absence type.

If you want to include the weekoffs in absence days which would be equal to payroll days or calendar days, then

1.Go to DWS table T550A and then untick the "No planned working hours" and enter the daily working hours in "planned working hours" for your DWS called weekoff with Daily WS class as '0'.
2. Also tick the counting class 0 & Daily work schedule class 0 in V_T556C.

3.Check the unit under T554S for your absence type.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded