Skip to Content
0

Not able to view this search option at filter by member in Analysis for Office

Mar 28, 2017 at 05:24 PM

48

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I am working on Analysis for office 2.3 version, I am looking for below mentioned search for option. But I did not find in my version, do I need to enable any settings?

japwp.png (133.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 28, 2017 at 05:40 PM
0

There have been notes listed for this issue; please apply the latest patch for Analysis Office 2.3 or go up to 2.4

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VENKATA SATYA PRATTI Mar 28, 2017 at 06:34 PM
0

Thanks Tammy for your quick response.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VENKATA SATYA PRATTI Apr 03, 2017 at 03:41 PM
0

Tammy,

Now I am able to view the above mentioned search option. But filter members clip board option is always looking for key values only, It is not recognizing the text values when you are pasting the values through clip board option. Do we need to configure any settings?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Venkata - which version of Analysis Office are you using? Which SP? Which version of Excel?

0