Skip to Content
0

Crystal server 2016 calender missing and Folders hide

Mar 28, 2017 at 01:23 PM

24

avatar image

1)I have upgraded Crystal server 2008 reports to Crystal server 2016 using UMT, now users are not able to see 'calendar' when login to CMC in 2016.

In Crystal server 2008 user able to see Calendar when login to CMC but not in 2016.

2)Can I delete or move default Folders 'Auditing', LCM,Probes and etc.

Please help me.

Regards,

Srikanth Gunti

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Srikanth Gunti Mar 30, 2017 at 02:03 PM
0

Resolved myself, on CMC select 'Calenders' go to Manage-->Top Level Security-->All Celendars--Add Principals and select group(s) and grant permissions.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jawahar Konduru Mar 28, 2017 at 03:45 PM
0

Which browser you are using? Can you try in different browser like Chrome?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded