Skip to Content
0

EMAIL Trigger Problem in ChaRM

Mar 28, 2017 at 12:30 PM

51

avatar image

Hi all,

I am working in ChaRM SOLMAN 7.1 , i am trying a trigger mail for Developer when the RFC is created and when the testing gets failed. So I created the schedule and start condition as shown in the screenshots but the mail is only triggering for the status "created" but the mail is not getting triggered when the "testing is failed".

Anyone please tell what i have to do for this problem.

I1002 - open(system status) E0001 - created

E0015 - testing in progress E0002 - In Development(when the testing fails the status have to change to "In Development".

Regards,

Selva Sangeetha Selvaraj.

schedule.png (24.3 kB)
start.png (27.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Could you please also upload a screenshot of the "Overview" tab? Maybe you customized the action, that it is only sheduled once.

0

Hi,

I have attached the screenshot of Overview tab.

Regards,

Selva Sangeetha Selvaraj.

overview.png (26.1 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christian Wolter Mar 29, 2017 at 06:07 AM
0

Hi,

you have to change the action merging. Then the ppf action can be processed more than once.

Best regards

Christian Wolter


action-merg.jpg (55.3 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Thank you for your reply. I changed the option, now its working fine.

Regards,

Selva Sangeetha Selvaraj.

0
Apurva Mistry Mar 29, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Hi ,

I have setting configured as One Unprocessed Action for Each Action Definition

Allow Any number of Actions Uncheck

successful Action checked marked

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded