Skip to Content
0

Deploying FIORI

Mar 28, 2017 at 11:31 AM

185

avatar image

Hi,

I'm trying to deploy my sapui5 app (connected to SAP R/3) and I cannot open the aplication.

This is part of the error I get in the console:

-La aplicación 'demoApp' tiene errores y probablemente no funcionará correctamente demoApp

- Error en la dependencia de aplicación 'sap.ui.core': 'No existe ningún descriptor' - demoApp

-Error en la dependencia de aplicación 'sap.m': 'No existe ningún descriptor' - demoApp

- Error en la dependencia de aplicación 'sap.ushell': 'No existe ningún descriptor' - demoApp

- Error en la dependencia de aplicación 'sap.collaboration': 'No existe ningún descriptor'

- Failed to load UI5 component with properties '{"name":"demoApp","url":"/sap/fiori/appappdemo/","manifestUrl":"/sap/bc/lrep/content/................/apps/demoApp/app/s........trial/appappdemo/sv/1.0.0/manifest.appdescr","self":{"name":"demoApp","url":"/appappdemo/"},"asyncHints":{"libs":[{"name":"sap.ui.core","lazy":false},{"name":"sap.m","lazy":false},{"name":"sap.ushell","lazy":false},{"name":"sap.collaboration","lazy":true}],"components":[],"cacheTokens":{"dataSources":{"/sap/..../Z_App_SRV/":""}},"requests":[{"name":"$sap.ui.fl.changes","reference":"demoApp.Component"}],"waitFor":[]},"messages":[{"severity":"error","text":".....

I don't know what could be the problem or the solution. ¿Any idea?

Thanks in advanced.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Marcos,

Have you developed your SAPUI5 application with the WebIDE? If so, which template did you choose? Then, where are you deploying to? A Fiori Launchpad in the Cloud Portal? Is so, how did you deploy it?

Best regards

Frank

0

Hi Frank,

I am not sure if this is what you mean. In the manifest.json I have that 'ui5template.basicSAPUI5ApplicationProject'.

Answering the second question, from the webIde I just click on the project and then on Register to Sap Fiori Launchpad. (Previously I deployed to SAP Cloud Platform.

fiori.png

I don't know If my answer is enought. If not let me know.

thanks for your answer,

Regards.

fiori.png (19.0 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keith Nunn
Mar 30, 2017 at 02:54 PM
1

Hi, Marcos.

It appears this may be related to an outdated application cache. In an on-premise scenario the application cache would be updated using report /UI5/APP_INDEX_CALCULATE from transaction SE38. If you're using SAP Cloud Platform, please check the Fiori Configuration Cockpit (FCC) for an action named "Clear HTML5 Application Cache". This might also show up under your Site Settings action list, depending on your environment.

Managing the Versions of an App - help.sap.com

Thanks,

Keith Nunn
SAP Product Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rehan Sayed Apr 05, 2017 at 07:27 AM
0

Hi Marcos,

Please refer note 2269272.

Regards,

Rehan Sayed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded