Skip to Content
0

GST System Preparation

Mar 28, 2017 at 05:57 AM

293

avatar image

Dear All,

We have planning to do a GST system Upgrade.

From Basis side other than EHP or sp upgrade what are the things to be performed for the GST.

Example : any sap notes to be applied etc ...

Where can i get the details ??

Regards,

John

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 29, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Varghese Apr 13, 2017 at 10:21 AM
0

Thank You :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pavan Potharaju Apr 13, 2017 at 03:14 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 24, 2017 at 07:31 AM
0

Hi,

Get ready with system for GST compatible, then download notes and do the require configuration. There is nothing much.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded