Skip to Content
-1

Wrong storage location is determined in scheduling agreement and not changeable

Mar 28, 2017 at 06:01 AM

160

avatar image

Dear all,

When we enter delivery (wrt scheduling agreement number), wrong storage location (5555) is determined. But as per OVL3 (storage location det), storage location should have been 7110.
And this storage location is not even assigned to the respective plant (1400). I got to know this when I checked it in table T001L (Input parameter - plant) via SE16N.

Plant 1400 is maintained in material master and customer master.
Still, how come Sloc 5555 gets determined?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 28, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Once again check in OVL3 whether the scheduling agreement is created for that combination only especially shipping condition and if you feel that the combination is correct, then you need to check MV50AFZ1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mmak . Mar 28, 2017 at 10:40 AM
-1

Dear Lakshmipathi,

As requested by our client, for plant 1100, storage location 5555 alone was programmed by-default in some user exit. And this impacted even if the plant (1400) is changed. Our ABAPer rectified it and resolved. Thanks for your comment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Phanikumar Valiveti Mar 28, 2017 at 07:57 AM
0

In addition to Lakshmipathiji-please check the Storage location determination rule at OVLK.Hope you will get the desired clue.

Phanikumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded