Skip to Content
1

FIORI My Inbox App -pr details

Mar 27, 2017 at 02:14 PM

279

avatar image
Former Member

Hello ,

i tried to implement /IWPGW/BADI_TGW_TASK_DATA this badi for changing task description . i set the filter correct. but its not called.

my requirement is to show details on task.

i can see detail on PO but not on PR .

and i will also need this on PO because ill add custom info in po detail.

can you help or make suggestion

Kind Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Keith Nunn
Mar 30, 2017 at 03:08 PM
1

Hi, Ibrahim.

Please check SAP Note 2416097 to see if this is your issue. If this Note is already implemented or cannot be implemented due to being on a newer SP level, please check your browser's console log (developer tools > console for most major browsers) and see if you're getting any errors when trying to load the details for an individual purchase requisition.

Thanks,

Keith Nunn
SAP Product Support

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks the note you give worked for details in PR . . i can see details on PR and PO now . but my requirement is add addtional info to this detail .

i find 2 badi for this

1-/IWPGW/BADI_TGW_TASK_DATA

2-/IWWRK/BADI_TGW_CUSTOM_ATTR

but they are not called for PO and PR

but they are working for approve service entry sheet

0

Hi, Ibrahim.

You can verify the filter you're using is the full task type, workflow definition, and step ID like "TS92000091_WS92000003_0000000214". If your current filter is just the task type it might not be triggering the BAdI. If that doesn't solve the BAdI issue, feel free to post further details on your current BAdI implementation and your filter settings.

Keith

0
Former Member
Keith Nunn

Hi Keith ,

thanks for reply . There is no filter in badi implementation .

for task_data and cust_attr badis

.

İbrahim

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi Ibrahim,

Were you able to implement the BADI for PR as well? I also have the same issue, BADI is getting triggered for Invoice approval items but not for PR items in SAP My Inbox.

Can you please suggest?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded