Skip to Content
0

PMW - Dynamic payment output file name (F110)

Mar 27, 2017 at 02:14 PM

226

avatar image

Hello,

We currently use Payment medium workbench to generate payment files, program

RFFOAVIS_FPAYM . The default path to save the file is maintained in transaction

obpm4 ....but there is the issue of files being overwritten if the payment run happens more than once a day

We really want the file name to have "Run date + ID + company code" from F110, is this possible via Event 21 / function module? If so, can someone give a sample code for this?

Thanks for help in advance

f110 | dme | pmw
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello, can anybody help please?

Thanks in advance

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ranu Eugene Mar 28, 2017 at 06:00 AM
0

Hi Mujju,

Please find the coding as below.

IF i_fpayhx-formi = 'Name of your DMEE Format'

CONCATENATE '(Your application server path)' lt_fpayh-laufd lt_fpayh-laufi '.txt' INTO wrk_filename.

c_filename = wrk_filename.

Regards

Eugene

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks so much, this solved the issue

Thanks!

0
Mujju W Mar 27, 2017 at 02:56 PM
0

Hello Eugene,

Thanks so much, If you could give me a sample code would help greatly

Mujju

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ranu Eugene Mar 27, 2017 at 02:52 PM
0

Hi Mujju,

Yes it is possible via Event21 FM.As of now I am not infront of screen so unable to provide the code.

Regards,

Eugene

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Eugene,

Thanks so much, If you could give me a sample code would help greatly

Mujju

0