Skip to Content
0

How to add the "SAP B1 AddOnInstaller .NET Wizard" in Visual Studio 2010?

Mar 27, 2017 at 02:09 PM

784

avatar image

Hi, everybody

I an trying to create an .ard file with the help of Bryan Gomez' video:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dud9EiLhbic

Creating and Registering SAP Add-on

Please see the attached picture from the video which explains my question.

Any help is much appreciated.

Thanks

Leon

capture.jpg

Here is a picture of MY Visual Studio. You will see that the SAP B1 AddOnInstaller .NET Wizard has disappeared. How to bring it back?

capture2.jpg

capture.jpg (161.8 kB)
capture2.jpg (220.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 27, 2017 at 04:46 PM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi, Boris

Thanks a lot for your reply.

I already have B1DE installed on my computer.

What is the next step to follow in order to "place" the "SAP B1 Add-on Installer .NET Wizard" in Visual Studio, so that I can follow the steps in the video?

Best Regards,

Leon

0
Former Member

Hello boris a question, does this work for visual 2017? Because I already do all the steps and nothing happened.

untitled.png (39.4 kB)
0
Leon Lai Kan Mar 28, 2017 at 12:13 PM
0

Hi Boris,

I uninstalled B1DE, then re-installed it.

Now the AddOnInstaller re-appears!

Thanks a lot for solving my problem.

Best Regards,

Leon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded