Skip to Content
0

TRM ; CP SALE UPFRONT O

Mar 27, 2017 at 01:43 PM

94

avatar image
S M

Dear SAP Mentors, will appreacite your guidance

n Treasury Commercial paper client is asking entries like

1. Bank a/c Dr 490000 (example)

Commercial paper Cr 490000

and

2. Interest on C P Dr 10000

Commercial paper Cr 10000

on starting date say 27-04-2016

let us say total rs 500000/-

and on maturity date say 27-06-2016

entries

Commercial paper Dr 500000

Bank Cr 500000

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jain varghese Mar 28, 2017 at 05:16 AM
0

Hi,

Please find the answer in below post

Nominal value

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gustavo Vazquez Mar 27, 2017 at 02:37 PM
0

Hi Sourabh,

It doesn't work that way. You may want to try

IMG: Financial Supply Chain Management -> Treasury and Risk Management -> Transaction Manager -> Money Market -> Transaction -Management -> Transaction Types -> Define Transaction Types -> Prod Type 53A; Transaction: 100 -> Nominal Postn -> Nominal Value

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded