Skip to Content
0

Output GST condition types , TAXINN , FB70

Mar 27, 2017 at 01:00 PM

1.4k

avatar image

Hello Sirs ,

We are in process of developments in sandbox related to GST in india as per the note published by SAP .

We have completed following cycles :

Purchasing -- Input Tax condition types in TAXINN -- Input Tax Codes -- Working Fine

Sales -- Output Tax condition types (With condition records ) in Sales Pricing Procedure -- Output Tax Codes -- Working fine

We stuck with a scenario for direct FI posting for customer invoice through FB70

Here we are unable to post transaction through FB70 .

We get error "Tax code in country does not exist TAXINN procedure " .

For solving this ,

do we need to create new output tax condition type and access sequence and then need to add it TAXINN procedure and maintain tax codes and condition records.

New transaction event key as well.

Is this is the right approach .

I need your kind guidance .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi All,

We have facing same problem, While posting customer invoice Tcode FB70 not calculated tax. We have created FI condition type and assigned FI assess sequence ( Table 768 combination of plant , customer region , customer classification , material classification , HSC Code. ) We are created conditio record through Tcode FV11 above combination but while posting invoice system not calculated tax based on above combination. Kindly help us resolving the above issue.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Brinda R
Mar 28, 2017 at 04:06 AM
1

Hi,
Refer to below KBA-

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2438376

Regards,
Brinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagesh Jagtap Mar 28, 2017 at 07:08 AM
-1

Hello Brinda ,

Thanks , I got that , We will now pursue for output tax condition type creation and addition in tax procedure TAXINN .

We will use Tax Classification condition table as suggested in note while creating access sequence .

Many thanks again and wish you a very happy new year ( today is new year festival here ).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chandra Mohan Muthu Apr 18, 2017 at 05:29 AM
0

HI,

We did the configuration, but tax is not calculating in MIRO, so kindly advice how to go about it.

regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded