Skip to Content
0

E1LFBKM segment not populating in CREMAS IDOC type

Mar 27, 2017 at 10:13 AM

195

avatar image

Hi Techies,

We are facing an issue with particular one China Bank key, once we are updating the bank details in the Supplier Business partner. E1LBKM segment is not populating in outbound CREMAS IDOC type for production system. But once I am using same bank key in development or quality system, IDOC segment is populating. I am little bit surprised, what would be probable root cause, please help me out.

Regards

J Sen.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 27, 2017 at 12:02 PM
0

After you updated your vendor master "with particular one China Bank key" and if you go again in to your vendor master, do you see then your update or is this update not present?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen,

I have checked BUT0BK table, I have found that Bank data update for BP but not sync to LFBK table for the particular vendor. Please advice.

0
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 27, 2017 at 11:33 AM
0

One option is you can compare the same via WE32. The other option is pass that segment in SE11 and from top menu bar, click on Utilities > Versions > Version Management so that you can compare on which date, the segment has been transported. Most probably, some transport request would not have been moved to PRD

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have checked Lakshmipathi, but issue is that BUT0BK table holds the bank data for BP but that data is not sync up with LFBK table. that is the issue, for that reason IDOC segment is not populating. Now what would be the next step.

Regards

J Sen.

0
Jürgen L
Mar 27, 2017 at 02:17 PM
0

I am not yet used to the new BP transaction. But as far as I know from OSS note 937416 - BP_CVI: Transfer of validity for bank details

you need a batch input to transfer the data from BUT0BK to LFBK

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The issue has been resolved, user somehow delete the Bank master data, and I have done it with manual sync up.

0
Helmut Skolaut Apr 21, 2017 at 07:00 PM
0

Have you checked the distribution model is same in DEV and PROD ? Please check BD64

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, I have checked it. but this issue is only happening for particular one bank key. Is there any configuration flaw.

Regards

J Sen.

0