Skip to Content
1

How to do query which will convert local currency in system currency in SAP B1?.

Mar 27, 2017 at 09:54 AM

149

avatar image

Hi all,

I have many Goods Receipt PO which are in 2 currencies, ones are in local currency and other ones are in system currency.

I want to do query which will display all documents in system currency.

How can I do that query which will convert local currency in system currency in SAP B1?

Please anyone can help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rurangwa Schadrack Mar 27, 2017 at 03:26 PM
0

Hi Johan,

It works, I used SC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Johan Hakkesteegt Mar 27, 2017 at 12:54 PM
0

Hi,

All document (header and row) tables contain monetary values in threes:

  1. Value in document currency. For example OINV.DocTotal, INV1.LineTotal
  2. Value in foreign currency. For example OINV.DocTotalFC, INV1.TotalFrgn
  3. Value in system currency. For example OINV.DocTotalSy, INV1.TotalSumSy

The bad news is, these fields do not have uniform naming conventions, so you may have to do some searching to find the right ones.

Regards,

Johan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Johan,

If document is in local currency, the system currency in query becomes zero, see attached picture below

How can I solve that issue?

I want to see all amount in FC.

fc.png (164.3 kB)
0

Please add OPDN.DocTotalSy and PDN1.TotalSumSy, and see what value you get in these columns.

0