Skip to Content
-2

old questions

Mar 27, 2017 at 08:12 AM

85

avatar image
Former Member

Where did all my previous questions go?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Steve Rumsby
Mar 27, 2017 at 08:15 AM
3

You seem to have only just created your account, according to your profile, so I'm not sure which old questions you mean.

If you mean questions asked before the migration to the new platform, then they are in an "archive" accessible from the "Community" menu above. You can search the archive for your name, for example, to find any questions you might have asked. Although such a search produces no results, so I assume you didn't post any questions under your current name?

Hope that helps...

Steve.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Mar 28, 2017 at 05:25 PM
0

This has already been answered in this tag and covered in this blog. And it was communicated before the migration back in October 2016, I believe.

Use Google.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthew Billingham
Mar 31, 2017 at 05:44 AM
0

Perhaps your questions violated the general rules of the site will also be removed. Like, very basic questions covered by simple training, or asking people to do your work for you, etc. That would cause them to be rejected/deleted by moderators.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded