Skip to Content
0

Item 000010: No sales quantity is saved for item ?

Mar 27, 2017 at 05:10 AM

970

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

i am getting the following error when sending the STO delivery to EWM.i found the below sap note but the status is showing as cannot be implemented,can any one suggest on this.

error1.jpg (66.6 kB)
error2.jpg (65.9 kB)
error3.jpg (35.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

8 Answers

Best Answer
Elin Sterner Jun 28, 2017 at 10:26 AM
-1

Hei,

For the STO process add PQ in SM30 /QOS/V_CPROFILE for /SCWM/OUT_REQ_DLV and /SCWM/OUT_REQ.

Best regards,

Elin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 21, 2017 at 05:31 AM
0

Hi Vamshi,

Did you get a solution to above issue?.. we are also facing similar issue.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi ,

Raised incident to SAP waiting for reply, some time ago they checked but at that time queue is deleted so replicated the case again & waiting for the response.this is only happen in S/4 HANA. i went to debug the system was trying to find the Quantity Offsetting Profile for PQ + ALTER But there is no entry with this actually it should search for PQ + OPEN or SQ + OPEN but don't know why for quantity offsetting profile there are standard classes assigned in config may be issue in standard class.

0

hi

what did sap say..?

how did you solve this issue ?

0
Former Member

Finally, How the issue resolved.. SAP resolved or do you have anything maintained quantity offsetting profiles.?

0
Hendrik Schulte-Bahrenberg Apr 24, 2017 at 10:57 AM
0

....not sure but you might want to check the quantitiy offsetting profiles whether sales quantity is available in your Profile.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gisele Azevedo
Apr 27, 2017 at 04:25 PM
0

Hello,

There are some SAP Notes/KBAs talking about this error:

2372083 - Deliveries with value items hanging in SMQ2

2462035 - SMQ2 error: “Item 000010: No sales quantity is saved for item”

2374224 - Stuck queue in SMQ2 with error /SCWM/ERPINTEGRATION089

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Sir ,

I have already checked all above mentioned notes before raising to sap they are of status cannot be implemented.

0
avatar image
Former Member
Jun 07, 2017 at 11:18 AM
0

Hi ,

Activate QTY_ROLE: PPQ, SQ, PQ, VALQ in quantity of settings profile of your delivery under :

IMG --> EWM --> Cross process settings --> Delivery Warehouse Request --> Quantity Offsetting -->Define Quantity Offsetting Profiles.

Best regards,

Garima.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23 at 09:53 AM
0

Hello Vamsi,

Please let us know, how the issue is resolved. we are also facing the similar kind of issue after service pack upgrade for EWM ssytem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 20 at 01:29 PM
0

    Hi,

    Try these check points

    • Define ERP Document Types for Differentiation Attribute

    • Document type integration is same as normal outbound scenario but Item type should be different which is ODTR

    • For Inbound delivery item type should be IDTR with differentiation attribute maintained

    This should solve the issue.. In order to activate item types ODTR and IDTR one need to activate BC sets /SCWM/DLV_OUTBOUND and /SCWM/DLV_INBOUND respectively.

    Regards,

    Narsimha Namburi


    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
    Thilak Anandakiran May 24 at 09:30 AM
    0

    hi

    did any one find solution to the above issue ..?

    Share
    10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded