Skip to Content
0

HCI job/task can not send to the agents

Mar 27, 2017 at 04:18 AM

124

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I run the HCI-job, but job's status does not change.

Status is "Sending task to the agent.." all the time.

Since I update latest version, I can't send task to the agent (Before updating version, I can send task to the agent).

*latest version is 1.0.11.2762, before version is 1.0.11.2430.

Does anyone know how to solve this situation?

Best Regards,

Yuji

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ben Hofmans
Mar 28, 2017 at 04:13 PM
0

This is not a known issue, I have not heard about this from other customers. I assume you have tried some obvious steps like restart the agent ?

To get this issue adressed, plese open a support message (component LOD-HCI-DS).

Thanks,

Ben.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yuji Nomoto Mar 29, 2017 at 04:40 AM
0

Hi, Ben

Thank you for your reply.

By restarting the agent, this situation is resolved.

Best Regards & Thank you,

Yuji

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded