Skip to Content
0

Can we integrate LDAP authentication with SAP Lumira

Mar 26, 2017 at 02:44 PM

73

avatar image

I would like to know if we can integrate LDAP with SAP Lumira for user authentication?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 26, 2017 at 04:28 PM
2
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
Preeti Padelkar Mar 27, 2017 at 09:40 AM
0

Thank you Tammy.. I would also like to download SAP Lumira Server trial version for a couple of days.. Can you please guide me with it?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

SAP Lumira standard edition is the only one openly available as a trial version. But maybe your SAP account rep might be able to help with setting up a demo or some other solution. Also I found that folks on the chat on the Lumira site were quite helpful.

0
Tammy Powlas
Mar 27, 2017 at 09:49 AM
0

Hi Preeti - I don't know if server is available as a trial. You can go to SAP Store (sapstore.com) or saplumira.com to find out.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ludek Uher
Mar 28, 2017 at 09:16 PM
0

HI Preeti

You may also want to contact SAP Sales, NA phone number: 866-681-3435

Worldwide SAP Office index is here: http://go.sap.com/corporate/en/company/office-locations.worldwide-office-directory.html


- Ludek Senior Support Engineer AGS Product Support, Global Support Center Canada

SAP is now offering chat support for specific product components. For more details please see the KBA 2213344 - How to start a chat with SAP Support[video]

Follow me on Twitter: https://twitter.com/crnanalysistips

Got Enhancement ideas? Use the SAP Idea Place: https://ideas.sap.com/SAPLumira/boards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded