Skip to Content
0

Working of last purchase price

Mar 26, 2017 at 11:50 AM

48

avatar image

I have defined one new item. Then I have added the purchase order for this item and the cost is Rs.126900. I can not see this value in last purchase price. Then I have added GRPO and executed inventor audit report. Still I can not view this value in last purchase price.

How is last purchase price evaluated ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Rizki Wicaksana Mar 27, 2017 at 05:00 AM
0

Hi,

Have you read my link??

The prices in the Last Purchase Price price list are updated automatically when you perform any of the following tasks:

  • Entering an A/P invoice or A/P reserve invoice
  • Entering a goods receipt
  • Entering a positive opening balance for an item
  • Entering a positive inventory taking result (inventory posting) that triggers a goods receipt
  • Entering a landed costs document

Because there is no GRPO there. GRPO is different with Goods Receipt. GRPO under Purchasing Module and Good Receipt under Inventory Module

Regards,

Rizki

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Rizki,

Thanks for spending your valuable time in resolving my problem.

1
Rizki Wicaksana Mar 26, 2017 at 04:31 PM
0

Hi,

Please refer to this link :

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_sbo91/helpdata/en/12/ca958ff9b64da88782af5cfe7413cd/content.htm

Hope this helps :)

Regards,

Rizki

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dilip Kumbhar Mar 27, 2017 at 03:19 AM
0

I have added GRPO but the last purchase price is not updated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded