Skip to Content
0

SAP Business ByDesign Wiki has several broken links

Mar 26, 2017 at 09:10 AM

111

avatar image

Navigation is often interrupted or links to valuable info or documents are broken.

As an example, follow this link but many pages through the whole wiki respond like that.

It would be useful to have access to all materials smoothly.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 27, 2017 at 07:08 AM
0

Hello Paolo,

Could you please access teh following link for SAP Business ByDesign Wiki -

https://wiki.sme.sap.com/wiki/display/SBBC

Please let me know if this works fine for you.

Thanks,

Nithin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paolo Bassetti May 05, 2017 at 12:39 PM
0

Hello Nithin,

thanks for your reply and apologies for my late response! It does work for me, but I guess there is a bit of confusion with the wiki.

I have posted a question today on the SAP Cloud Navigator page, but I got a reply that the wiki is no longer in use, despite the fact that there is a still lot of activity as far as I can see. Can you cast a light on this? since this is the second time I am posting and getting this type of reply, am I accessing from a wrong URL? is the content the same?

thanks for your help,

Paolo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
May 11, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hello Paolo,

Sorry for the delay in response.

Could you please provide me more details on the the wiki link you are referring here. Also, could you help me with the link to your thread where you have posted the question on the SAP Cloud Navigator page.

Thanks,

Nithin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paolo Bassetti Jun 07, 2017 at 08:05 AM
0

Hello Nithin,

when I left a comment on this page, https://wiki.sme.sap.com/wiki/display/AMI/Cloud+Launch+Navigator+Feedback I did receive a reply that the wiki is not in use, so I was wondering where to find info and possibly an updated version of Cloud Launch Navigator tool from a resource that is officially active. Thanks for your support.

Paolo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded